top of page

Club Award Nominations

Our club awards are part of our history. They are awarded in line with the principles of grassroots football and the developing youth formats of the game. The following were all nominated in their categories by either their managers, age group peers, or committee members. Winners were decided by an independent panel of judges. We offer all nominees our sincerest congratulations.

TO SEE THE LIST OF 22/23 WINNERS, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

RON GRAY SHIELD

For Outstanding Player (U7-U8)
 

Matteo Clephane

Ethan Rotherham

Elliott Williams

Carson German

Vinnie Ruddock

Archie Sutch

Ethan Acton

JJ Grace

Ashton Seymour

Elliott Brockman

Nate Oldaker

Avi Cheema

Logan Lamb

Leo Byrne

Jack Beatty

Maddie Daniels

Arlo Susio

Harjas Bhullar

Darian Bisran

Krish Mayuran

Jesse Kowalski

Deeana Bisran

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

YOUNG STRIKERS CUP

For Outstanding Performance (U7-U8)
 

Max Woodhead

James Joyce

Alexander Coles

Adam Melbous

Josh Ramphul

Tobi Akinluyi

Noah Watkins

Alexander Ford

Owen Taylor

Oscar Brooker

Adam Bouafad

Hukam Toor

Harry Langford

U7 Rangers

John Saunders

Jesse Staniford

Reece Payet

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CRAWLEY SHIELD

For Respect & Sportsmanship  (U7-U8)
 

U7 Rangers

Matthew Warlow

Theo Brooks

Jake Gardner

Noah Watkins

Ano Matikinye

Ciaran Connolly

Bradley Birch

Arjun Sahota

Oscar Fullard

Deeana Bisran

Tymon Kuta

Jude Dixon

Vinnie Ruddock

Freddie Clark

Tom Page

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

SILVER FOOTBALL

For Outstanding Player (U9-U10)
 

Oscar Jessop

Liam Adjovi

Buck Cheema

Arjan Kleer

George Grace

Will Samuels

Elis Lewis

Noah Taylor

Harry Jones

Reggie Morris

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

JUNIOR STRIKERS TROPHY

For Outstanding Performance  (U9-U10)
 

Oscar Gale

Owen Sheppard

U9 Ravens - Cup Final

Danny Russell

Charlie Lawrence

Vincent Vieira

Freddie Sweeney

U9 Royals

Lachlan MacIntyre

U9 Rockets

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

JOHN IVE CUP

For Respect & Sportsmanship  (U9-U10)
 

David Ugowe

Franklin Darling

Noah North

Elliot Clephane

Mason Jones

Theo Cooke

George Daly

George Goggins

Jai Munde

Kostiantyn Morozov

Theo Peare

Daniel Welburn

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

FOUNDERS GOLD CUP

For Outstanding Player  (U11-U12)
 

Josh Joyce

Sam Barnes

Savain Caldera

Arjun Bajar-Heath

Alfie Thomson

Joseph Bruty

Aaron Plunkett

Jayden Payet

Elijah Loveday

Luke Bush

Delaney Brookes

Aaron Sumner

Luis Stevens

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

WINYARD WOOLF CUP

For Outstanding Performance  (U11-U12)
 

Ben Holmes

Kai Gohil

Harvey Berridge

Caden Mepham

U11 Royals

Matteo Lomanto

Toby Hazell

Aaron Sahota

James Stuart King

U12 Rebels v Rotherfield Tigers

Frankie Barrett

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CRAWLEY TROPHY

For Respect & Sportsmanship  (U11-U12)
 

Bradley McKinnon

Matthew Le Page

AJ Harber

Mason Whittaker

Rhys Sandhu

Finley Ludlow

Rhys Joyce

Eliot Ferris

Jude Turkington

Seb Fiori

Perez Yeboah

Adrian Cunningham

Connor McTernan

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

DURRELL CUP

For Outstanding Goalkeeper (U13-U18)
 

Jamie MacKinnon

Samuel Starey

Aryan Bhangu

Riley Edwards

Rily Warne

Dominic West

Owen Wallace

Ben Miller

Marcel Balicki

Callum McTernan

Oliver Barrass

Josh Edwards

Bennie Clements

Matt Burrows

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

BERNARD JONES CUP

For Outstanding Defender (U13-U18)
 

Tom Martin

Thomas Nicolle

James Payne

Oscar Bond

Kian Palmer

Troy Orleans-Lindsay

Jake Edwards-Keen

Daniel Brierley

Dimitar Boshkovski

Logan Spires

Isaac Humphrey

Freddie Jamieson

Reece Talbot

Aidan Crane

Antony Chapman

Finnan Loveday

Owen Southin

Jack Thompson

Elizabeth Mawdsley

Elliot Banks

Aston Peterkin

Joe Morgan

Jamie Craig

Zainudeen Hussain

Harry Dalton

Rhys Coombs

Reuben Freeman

Kira Hewitt

Emma Pickard

Carys Long

Louis Spence

Will Ryan

Harvey Atkinson

Elliott Burrell

Valentin Peev

Samuel Oie

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

FARRELL PRESIDENTS CUP

For Outstanding Midfielder (U13-U18)
 

Harry Faircloth

Liam Lyford

Callum Wooden

Oli Moore

Jamie Baluch

Casper Blakeway

Jake Hurley

Owen Pearce

Chloe Fish

Sophie Viviers

Kris Eccleston

Zahir Al-Nawab

Callum Gadd

Ethan Davis

Bevan Goldsby

Lewis Brereton

Josh Brooks

Will Day

Ollie King

Calvin Laycock

Manak Basra

Archie Davie

James Hammond

Faris Elharrati

Jacob Harkness

Ayat Syed

Nathan Gaulton

Freddie Miller

Robert Skinner Taylor

Cameron Muthen

Harry Markham

Abdul Quadoos

George Nixon

Theo Jenkins

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

STRIKERS TROPHY

For Outstanding Striker (U13-U18)
 

Tom Russell

Jonny Woodley

Jack Bullamore

Felix Hills

Kobi Aluchi

Lambert Louw

Finlay Davie

Harry Fleckney

Oliver Pritchard

Zach White

Callum Sanghera

Ethan Welham

Charlie Piper

Brandon Harding

Santiago Reis

James Bowler

Kieran Johnston

Oliver Henry

Ryan Gurung

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

VELDEN SHIELD

For Respect & Sportsmanship (U13-U18)
 

Luca Layzell

Rohan Mishra

George Claridge

Charlie Piper

Elliot Banks

Brandon Harding

Owen Southin

Joe Morgan

Jack Thompson

Aston Peterkin

Will Day

Ben Miller

Manak Basra

Jack Dorney

Pedro Macedo Jr

Harvey Butterfield

Kye Nielsen

Muiz Rauf

Lambert Louw

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CHARLES CHURCH SHIELD

For Outstanding Girl Player
 

Rose Hampshire

Abigail Scragg

Alieana Reid

Lily Norbury

Antonina Nowacka

Madelie Vermeulen

Connie Gimblett

Sheralene Planson

Isadora Owen

Lily Rose

Beth Hanby

Ella Lowe

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

For Outstanding Girls Performance
 

Jessica Sargent

Ella Hill

Alyssa Palmer

Ella James

Mara Strat

Scarlett Wright

Sophie Munday

Bea Praine

Olivia Allen

Sophie Honey

Olivia Horton

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CHARLES CHURCH CUP

For Respect & Sportswomanship
 

Isla Williams

Abigail Draper

Ella Andrews

Lucy Etherington

Nina Theu-Tun

Millie Cassell

Amelia Walker

Liv Cheema

Lola Joyce

Maisy Roberts

Maya Shukla

Jess Birchmore

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

GIRLS TEAM OF THE YEAR

For Outstanding Girls' Team
 

U10 Reds

U13 Girls

U14 Girls

U9 Girls

U16 Panthers

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

PRECIOUS METAL SHIELD

For Outstanding Team Performance
 

U13 Rebels

U16 Lions

U14 Rebels

U15 Rebels

U14 Raptors

U16 Rooks

U13 Rascals

U13 Rovers

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

SIMON REED SENIOR PLAYERS PLAQUE

For Outstanding Player (U17-U18)
 

Ayat Syed

Nathan Gaulton

Freddie Miller

Robert Skinner Taylor

Freddie Price

ctyfc logo png _edited.png

BILL MACKIE AWARD

For Outstanding Contribution to the Club
 

Andrew Gaulton

Nikki Faircloth

Kristen Bailey

Stuart McDonald

Ryan Wilkins

Pete Grace

Ross Maxwell

Abi Brooks

Pete Edwards

Manraj Bisran

Rhys Lewis

Chris Page

Chris Williams

Jake Bailey

Andrew Grace

Chris Taylor

Michelle Scrivener

Izzy Heath

Tom Welburn

Chris Jacoby

Amy Brockman

The Wakefords

Wayne Kerr

THANK YOU

Your awards event has been brought to you by the following people:

Parents & Volunteers from our U12 age group

Members of our Club Committee

Nick Bailey (Photographer)

Sound & Light Hire Equipment

Zoo Signs

Trophies and medals supplied by our good friends at Sinclair Trophies

Thank you to all at Pine Ridge Golf Club for hosting and supporting our event

bottom of page