Club Award Nominations
This season, the club awards have been re-assigned to ensure they are in line with the principles of grassroots football and the developing youth formats of the game. The following were all nominated in their categories by either their managers, age group peers, or committee members. Winners were decided by an independent panel of judges. We offer all nominees our sincerest congratulations.
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

RON GRAY
SHIELD

For Outstanding Player
U7 & U8

Elliot Brockman

Theo Brimblecombe

Avi Cheema

Austin Dockerill

Matt Scales

Archie Lacey

Will Samuels

Noah Taylor

Harvey Walker

Ryan Toor

Alexander Coles

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

SILVER
FOOTBALL

For Outstanding Player
U9 & U10

Zachary Avenell

Delaney Brookes

Aaron Sumner

Luis Stevens

Vanya Jensen

Harry Younger

Kai Gohil

Josh Joyce

Sam Barnes

Buck Cheema

Caden Mepham

Christian Lauderdale

Daniel Madden

Luke Bush

Frankie Barrett

Zack Daniels

Riley Holliday

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

JUNIOR TEAM
OF THE YEAR

U9-U12
Highly commended for their achievements this season

 

 

U9 Rhinos

U10 Raiders

U9 Rebels

U10 Rebels

U10 Royals

U10 Rockets

U12 Royals

U12 Rebels

U12 Rascals

U12 Raiders

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CRAWLEY
TROPHY

For Respect & Sportsmanship
U11 & U12

 

 

Oscar Bailey

Owen Pearce

Filip Kuta

Isaac Harrison

Samuel Beaumont

Eliot Ferris

Ethan Welham

Charlie Piper

Owen Southin

Jack Thompson

Lucas Layzell

Lucas Avenell

Evan Garland

Charlie Buttigieg

Haruben Maud

Gabriel Bushi

Haruben Maud

Elliot Banks

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

STRIKERS
TROPHY

For Outstanding Striker
U13-U18

Jack Bullamore

Ryan Rana

Oliver Pritchard

Harvey Brook

Zach White

Rory McLaren-Porter

Ronnie Lacey

Nele Mahlangu

Mikey Milchev-Szczepaniak

Kieran Johnston

Santiago Reis

Elliot Dickinson

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

 SIMON REED
SENIOR PLAYERS PLAQUE


For Outstanding Player
at U17-U18

 

 

 

Euan Reid

Haben Gurung

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CHARLES CHURCH SHIELD

For Outstanding Girl Player
 

 

Antonina Nowacka

Jenny Redrum

Lucie Haslett

Ash Gleeson

Aileana Reid

Carys Long

Lily Rose Springer

Belle Davie

Isadora Owen

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

GIRLS' TEAM OF THE YEAR

For Outstanding Team Performance
 

U9 Girls

U10 Girls

U11 Girls

U12 Girls

U15 Panthers

U18 Girls

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

YOUNG
STRIKERS CUP

For Outstanding Performance
U7 & U8 

Elliot Brockman

Krish Mayuran

U8 CTYFC Royals v CPR Trojans

Brody Calvert

Henry Morland

Theo Cooke

Blake Dell

Freddie Sweeney

Ethan Greenwood

Joey Alexander

U8 Ravens

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

JUNIOR STRIKERS TROPHY

For Outstanding Performance
U9 & U10

 

Harry Peacock

Zoravar Udassi

Jimmy Wilson

Harrison Collings

Dylan Nazaderzah

Rhys Sheppard

Danny Alexander

Joseph Bruty

Sam Barnes

Lewis Antonio-Taylor

Daneesh Mayuran

Caden Mepham

 

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

FOUNDERS
GOLD CUP

For Outstanding Player
U11 & U12

Ethan Clark

Arjun Bajar-Heath

Kate Harkins

Ollie King

Sebastian Norrie

Chloe Fish

Frankie Ashdown

Valentin Peev

Jake Edwards-Keen

Zach Doe

Will Stanford

Conrad Chan

Lirian Shehu

Adam Wolff

Bradley McKinnon

Theo Hornbuckle

Elliot Whiteley

Zane Martell

Elizabeth Mawdsley

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

BERNARD
JONES CUP

For Outstanding Defender
U13-U18

Ayat Syed

James White

Matt Capp

Carys Long

Sam McDonald

Prerak Lem Gurung

Emma Pickard

Keyan Khan

Zainudeen Hussain

Kajetan Kowalski

Antony Chapman

Dougie Humphreys

Callum Jacoby

Freddie Morgan Evans

Owen Jacoby

Alfie Dawson

Freddie Jamieson

Mason Griffiths

Reeshan Majumdar

Ollie Taylor

Oliver King

Alf Bradley

Dan Hockley

Isaac Humphrey

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

DURRELL
CUP

For Outstanding Goalkeeper
U13-U18

Callum McTernan

Ellis Udaw

Riley Edwards

Harry Stewart-Jackson

Dominic West

Joaquin Obaditch

Harry Miller

Chris Tombs

Brandon Borras

Jamie McKinnon

Daniel Pereira

Oliver Barrass

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

PRECIOUS METAL
SHIELD

For Outstanding Team Performance
U13-U18

 

U16 Reds

U16 Youth (Saturday)

U16 Rockets

U15 Rooks

U15 LIons

U13 Rebels

U13 Raptors

U14 Rebels

U15 Redwings

U16 Royals

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

OUTSTANDING
PERFORMANCE

For Outstanding Performance from a Girl Player
 

Isabella Prida

Olivia Jarvis

Kayleigh de Ruijter

Daniella Simonetti

Jemma Hurley

Scarlett Pasley

Juliet Wilkins

Lily Norbury

Bea Praine

Amelia Walker

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

LONG SERVICE
AWARDS

Awarded to players who've been with CTYFC for 10 years
 

Daniyal Khan

Daanish Omar

Harry Baker

Adrian Jenkins

Freddie Price

Zack Shallom

Harvey Atkinson

Toby Bonfield

Shaun Dargahi

Aaron Siuthani

Alex Doney

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CRAWLEY
SHIELD

For Respect & Sportsmanship
U7 & U8

U8 Rangers

Jesse Staniford

Oscar Brooker

Daniel Welburn

Anotidashe Matikinye

Ciaran Connolly

U8 Raptors

Jasper Ewan

Elis Lewis

Owen Taylor

Mack Neill

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

JOHN IVE
CUP

For Respect & Sportsmanship
U9 & U10

Ben Holmes

James Norbury

Blake Brown

Harvey Berridge

Will Pinkerton

Seb Fiori

Perez Yeboah

Connor McTernan

Arlo Kleeman

AJ Harber

Owen Maxwell

Mukesh Kamaran

Juliette Clark

William Hinchliffe

Adrian Cunningham

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

WINYARD WOOLF
TROPHY

For Outstanding Performance
U11 & U12

 

 

Lirian Shehu

Rily Warne

Charlie Thomas

Esa Saeed

Jude Turkington

Jack Blamey

U12 Rebels

Rupert Berry

Freddy Bishop

Bennie Clements

Finley Moore

Sophie Viviers

Nikhil Saikia

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

FARRELL
PRESIDENTS CUP

For Outstanding Midfielder
U13-U18

 

 

Paddy Kerr

Mack Clayton

Matt Carl

Harry Baker

Rhys Hughes

Billy Linnett

Jamie Warren

Luka Simpson

Zahir Al-Nawab

Jack Hurley

Kris Eccleston

Charlie Sweeney

Chase Robinson

Jay Austin-Burrows

Tristan Kaaber

Manak Basra

Cayden McLoughlin

Shaun Lally

Ryan Gurung

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

VELDEN
TROPHY

For Respect & Sportsmanship
U13-U18

Leon Gutteridge

U16 Rangers

Oliver Hall

George Claridge

Saed Ayat

Kian Moodley

Izzy Gallagher

George Wright

U15 Rooks

Jake Bailey

Findlay Cullen

Archie Davie

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

BILL MACKIE AWARD

For Outstanding Contribution to the Club
 

Mark Dodson

Tom & Daniel Welburn

Pete Grace

The Whittaker Family

Kristen Bailey

Barrie Funnell

Finlay Davie

Elliott Burrell

Brian Spires

Chris Jacoby

Stuart McDonald & Lisa Clayton

Darren Pasley

Michelle Scrivener

David McTernan

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

CHARLES CHURCH CUP

For Respect & Sportswomanship

 

Isla Williams

Beth Hanby

Lauren Eady

Emily Scrivener-Ta

Isabelle Mather

Faith Down

Olivia Allen

Trophy
ctyfc logo png _edited.png

THANK YOU

Your awards event has been brought to you this year by the following people:
 

Parents & Volunteers from our U12s

Members of our Club Commitee

Nick Bailey (Photographer)

Neil Anderson (PA and sound)

Trophies supplied by our good friends at Sinclair Trophies

Thank you to all at Pine Ridge Golf Club for hosting and supporting our event

Trophy